Jenner & Block

The following Jenner & Block lawyers served as judicial clerks prior to joining the firm:

US Supreme Court
Ishan Bhabha
David W. DeBruin
William K. Dreher

John Flynn
Ian Heath Gershengorn
Matthew S. Hellman
James T. Malysiak
Matthew E. Price
Devi M. Rao
Rick Richmond
Zachary C. Schauf
Adam G. Unikowsky


US Court of Appeals

First Circuit
Matthew S. Hellman
Andrew C. Noll
Matthew E. Price

Second Circuit
Lori B. Day
Emily S. Deininger

Elizabeth A. Edmondson
Jessica R. Hertz
Bradley P. Humphreys
Remi J. Jaffre
David C. Lachman
Jessica M. Ly
Steven M. Siros
Justin O. Spiegel

Third Circuit
Kathleen J. Covarrubias
David B. Diesenhouse
Jeremy Ershow
Samuel L. Feder
Andrew J. Lichtman
John Flynn
Michael W. Ross
Alison I. Stein


Fourth Circuit
Carrie F. Apfel

Corinne M. Smith

Fifth Circuit
David J. Bradford
William D. Heinz
Christine Lee
Kenneth K. Lee
Paul B. Rietema
Ramon Villapando
Nathaniel K. S. Wackman

Sixth Circuit
Nicholas Barnaby
Jonathan Beitner
Michael A. Doornweerd
Tassity S. Johnson
Karthik P. Reddy
Brian Hauck

Seventh Circuit
Stephen L. Ascher
Peter J. Brennan
David M. Kroeger
Barry Levenstam
Andrew F. Merrick
Monica R. Pinciak-Madden
Kristin L. Rakowski
Rick Richmond
David P. Saunders
Gabrielle Sigel
Michael E. Stewart

Eighth Circuit 
Amanda S. Amert
Emily A. Bruemmer
Gayle E. Littleton

Ninth Circuit
Samuel C. Birnbaum
Brent Caslin
Kathleen J. Covarrubias
James Dawson
Norman M. Hirsch
Bradley P. Humphreys
Coral A. Negron
Devi M. Rao
Mark A. Reinhardt
Keisha N. Stanford
Andrew J. Thomas
Scott B. Wilkens
Daixi Xu

Tenth Circuit
Clifford W. Berlow
Kevin J. Murphy
Joshua M. Parker
Mark A. Reinhardt

Eleventh Circuit
Donald  E. Batterson
Lindsay C.  Harrison
Manuel Possolo

D.C. Circuit
Jessica Ring Amunson

Ishan Bhabha
Michael T. Brody

David W. DeBruin
William K. Dreher
Luke C. Platzer
Zachary C. Schauf
Joshua M. Segal
Elliot Tarloff
Adam Unikowsky
Previn Warren

US District Courts

Central District of California
Amy M. Gallegos
Ethan A. Glickstein
Nayiri Pilikyan

Northern District of California
Jessica M. Ly
James T. Malysiak

District of Columbia
Jerome L. Epstein
Andrew C. Noll
Thomas J. Perrelli
Corinne M. Smith

Southern District of Florida
Ali M. Arain
Lindsay C. Harrison


Central District of Illinois
Michael G. Babbitt
William M. Strom

Northern District of Illinois
Matt D. Basil
Clifford W. Berlow
Elpitha Betondo
Michael F. Bolos
Ana R. Bugan
Elizabeth A. Coleman
Geoffrey M. Davis
Matthew R. Devine
Daniel A. Epstein
Daniel T. Fenske
Gabriel A. Fuentes
Joseph P. Gromacki
Shy Jackson
David Jimenez-Ekman
John S. Lee
Andrew F. Merrick
Lina R. Powell
Thomas E. Quinn
Kristin L. Rakowski
Peter H. Rosenbaum
Reid J. Schar
Reena Sikdar
Skyler J. Silvertrust
Michele L. Slachetka
Briana T. Sprik Schuster
Robert R. Stauffer
William M. Strom
Ramon Villalpando
Nathaniel K.S. Wackman
Sarah F. Weiss
Jonathan A. Zajac

Northern District of Indiana
Keri L. Holleb Hotaling

Susan A. O'Brien

Southern District of Indiana
Brent E. Kidwell

Eastern District of Louisiana
Norman M. Hirsch
Bradley P. Humphreys
Viviana H. Aldous

Western District of Louisiana
Edward P. McKenna

District of Massachusetts
Kenneth L. Doroshow

Jared O. Freedman
Gayle E. Littleton

Eastern District of Michigan
Jonathan A. Beitner
Sarah L. Futernick
Laura E. B. Hulce
Marguerite L. Moeller
Shaun M. Van Horn

Eastern District of Missouri
Jennifer T. Beach

District of New Jersey
Emily S. Deininger
LaRue L. Robinson

Eastern District of New York
Emily L. Chapuis
Lori B. Day
Raphael Holoszyc-Pimentel
David C. Lachman
Anne Cortina Perry
Michael W. Ross
Daniel H. Wolf

Southern District of New York
Jacob D. Alerdice
Anthony S. Barkow
Jeremy M. Creelan
Brian J. Fischer
Anouck Giovanola
Jessica R. Hertz
Gina Reif Ilardi
Remi J.D. Jaffre
Brittany R. Lamb
Jessica M. Ly
Jessica A. Martinez
Ava U. McAlpin
Peter B. Pope
Jenna E. Ross
Skyler J. Silvertrust
Alison I. Stein
Michael E. Stewart
David W. Sussman
Elliot S. Tarloff
Alex S. Trepp
Richard F. Ziegler

U.S. Bankruptcy Court Southern District New York
Marc B. Hankin
Carl N. Wedoff

Northern District of Ohio
Stephen R. Brown

Eastern District of Pennsylvania
David B. Diesenhouse
Jeremy H. Ershow
Andrew J. Lichtman
Alison I. Stein

Western District of Pennsylvania
Erica E. Smith

Virgin Islands
Kevin J. McCall

Eastern District of Wisconsin
John F. Ward, Jr
.

U.S. Court of Federal Claims
Jan A. Larson

(US) State Courts

Alaska Supreme Court
Steven R. Englund
Jared O. Freedman

Arizona Supreme Court
Daniel D. Welsh

California Court of Appeal
Kathleen J. Covarrubias
Christopher S. Lindsay
AnnaMarie A. Van Hoesen

California Supreme Court
Michael McNamara

District of Columbia Court of Appeals
Matthew L. Jacobs
Michelle R. Singer

Appellate Court of Illinois, First District
Joseph G. Bisceglia

Appellate Court of Illinois, Second District
Carter H. Klein
Steven M. Siros

Circuit Court of Illinois, Sixth Judicial Circuit
Barry Levenstam

Kings County (NY) State Supreme Court
Young Woo "Ariel" Cho

Court of Appeals of Maryland
Michael K. Lowman

Superior Court of the State of New Jersey, Middlesex County
Anne P. Ray

Foreign Courts

Chair for Tax Law
Derek C. Stegelmeier

Constitutional Court of Uganda
Mark A. Reinhardt

High Court of England and Wales
Victoria Fitzpatrick
Tracey Lattimer
 

Apply